rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Dec 31 Boys Varsity Basketball at York High School JACK TOSH INVITE TBA | YORK Jan 03 Girls Varsity Gymnastics at Hinsdale South High School HINSDALE SOUTH 6:00 pm | HINSDALE SOUTH Jan 03 Girls Junior Varsity Gymnastics at Hinsdale South High School HINSDALE SOUTH 6:00 pm | HINSDALE SOUTH Jan 04 Boys Sophomore Swimming

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 26 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tbd HOLIDAY CLASSIC TBA | OSWEGO EAST Dec 26 Boys Varsity Basketball at Highland Park High School JACK TOSH INVITE 7:30 pm | YORK Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at York High School JACK TOSH INVITE TBA | YORK Dec 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Oswego East High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Lyons Township-North Campus LYONS TOWNSHIP-NORTH CAMPUS 6:00 pm | LYONS TOWNSHIP-NORTH CAMPUS Dec 17 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Hinsdale South High School HINSDALE SOUTH 6:00 pm | HINSDALE SOUTH

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Varsity Bowling vs. Plainfield Central High School PLAINFIELD CENTRAL 4:30 pm | BRUNSWICK ZONE-WOODRIDGE Dec 10 Girls Junior Varsity Bowling vs. Plainfield Central High School PLAINFIELD CENTRAL 4:30 pm | BRUNSWICK ZONE-WOODRIDGE Dec 10 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Addison Trail High School ADDISON TRAIL 6:00 pm | ADDISON TRAIL Dec 11

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Varsity Bowling vs. Willowbrook High School WILLOWBROOK 4:00 pm | BRUNSWICK ZONE-WOODRIDGE Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Bowling vs. Willowbrook High School WILLOWBROOK 4:00 pm | BRUNSWICK ZONE-WOODRIDGE Dec 04 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Nazarath Academy NAZARATH ACADEMY 4:30 pm | FIELD HOUSE CT. 2 Dec 04 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Nazarath

2018-19 Season Preview: Wrestling

Returning Starters: Jairo Huerta 1-0 113 1-0 Joe Straus 18-13 120 Griffin Casella 14-20 126 Matt Straus 38-5 126 Dylan Knoch 27-13 138 Robert Major 39-6 145 Jeff Nugent 34-10 152 Tyler Bachara 12-9 160/170 Mike Garza 7-12 170/182 Andres Lopez 19-18 195/220 Nick Newell 28-12 285 Others likely to wrestle varsity in 18-19: Jimmy

2018-19 Season Preview: Girls Basketball

See full story at MySuburbanLife Coach: Lyndsie Long 2017-18 record: 16-11 TOP PLAYERS NAME YEAR POS. Holly Lueken sr. F Maggie Greco sr. G Meghan Stapleton so. G/F Jaylyn Grant sr. G Erin Ganschow jr. F Outlook: Lueken, a 6-foot Colgate recruit who averaged 17.2 points and 7.1 rebounds, is back for her fourth varsity season. An all-around talent

2018-19 Season Preview: Boys Basketball

From mysuburbanlife.com. Coach: Kris Olson 2017-18 record: 14-16 Top players Name Year Pos. Justin Eagins sr. G Charlie Furman sr. G Wes Hooker sr. G/F Ali Issa sr. C Karolis Vaitkevicius sr. G Outlook: The Mustangs have their top two scorers back in Eagins and Hooker. With three returning starters and six seniors on the

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Varsity Bowling vs. Fenton High School FENTON 4:30 pm | BRUNSWICK ZONE-WOODRIDGE Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Bowling vs. Fenton High School FENTON 4:30 pm | BRUNSWICK ZONE-WOODRIDGE Nov 27 Girls Freshman Basketball at Leyden LEYDEN 4:30 pm | LEYDEN-WEST Nov 27 Girls Sophomore Basketball at Leyden LEYDEN 6:00 pm | LEYDEN-WEST

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Boys Sophomore Basketball at Oswego East High School HOOPS FOR HEALING 5:30 pm | NAPERVILLE NORTH Nov 19 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Dgs Invitational “A” NAPERVILLE CENTRAL VS LYONS TOWNSHIP 6:00 pm | FIELD HOUSE CT. 1 Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity Gymnastics vs. Downers Grove North High School DOWNERS GROVE NORTH 6:00