rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28

Apr 22 Boys Varsity Baseball at Leyden LEYDEN 4:30 pm | LEYDEN-WEST Apr 22 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Proviso East High School PROVISO EAST 4:30 pm | PROVISO EAST Apr 22 Boys Sophomore Baseball vs. Leyden LEYDEN 4:30 pm | VAR. SOFTBALL FIELD Apr 22 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Proviso East High School PROVISO

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 15 Boys Varsity Baseball at Lyons Township High School LYONS TOWNSHIP 4:30 pm | LYONS TOWNSHIP-SOUTH Apr 15 Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Lyons Township High School LYONS TOWNSHIP 4:30 pm | FRESH BASEBALL FIELD Apr 15 Coed Junior Varsity Badminton at LP, WA, GW 4:30 pm | WEST AURORA Apr 15 Boys Sophomore Baseball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 08 Coed Varsity Badminton vs. Naperville North High School NAPERVILLE NORTH 4:30 pm | FIELD HOUSE Apr 08 Coed Junior Varsity Badminton vs. Naperville North High School NAPERVILLE NORTH 4:30 pm | FIELD HOUSE Apr 08 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Proviso East High School PROVISO EAST 4:30 pm | VAR BASEBALL FIELD Apr 08

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 01 Boys Varsity Baseball at Addison Trail High School ADDISON TRAIL 4:30 pm | ADDISON TRAIL Apr 01 Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Addison Trail High School ADDISON TRAIL 4:30 pm | FROSH BASEBALL FIELD Apr 01 Boys Sophomore Baseball vs. Addison Trail High School ADDISON TRAIL 4:30 pm | VAR BASEBALL FIELD Apr 01

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 25 Boys Sophomore Baseball at St. Charles North FIELD 1 11:00 am | EAST SIDE SPORTS COMPLEX Mar 25 Boys Freshman Baseball at St. Charles North FIELD 2 11:00 am | EAST SIDE SPORTS COMPLEX Mar 27 Girls Varsity Softball at Plainfield North High School PLAINFIELD NORTH 11:00 am | PLAINFIELD NORTH Mar 27

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 18 Coed Freshman Badminton at Lincoln-Way West High School ROTATING QUAD-WWS, NV, LWW 4:30 pm | LINCOLN-WAY WEST Mar 18 Coed Junior Varsity Badminton at Neuqua Valley High School ROTATING QUAD-WWS, NV, LWW 4:30 pm | NEUQUA VALLEY Mar 18 Coed Varsity Badminton vs. ROTATING QUAD-WWS, NV, LWW 4:30 pm | FIELD HOUSE Mar

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 11 – Mar 17

Mar 11 Coed Junior Varsity Badminton vs. York High School YORK 4:30 pm | FIELD HOUSE Mar 11 Coed Varsity Badminton vs. York High School YORK 4:30 pm | FIELD HOUSE Mar 11 Coed Freshman Badminton vs. York High School YORK 4:30 pm | FIELD HOUSE Mar 11 Boys Varsity Gymnastics at Glenbard South High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 25 – Mar 03

Feb 25 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Ihsa Regionals GM 1 – BATAVIA VS NAPERVILLE CENTRAL 6:00 pm | LARGE GYM Feb 26 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Ihsa Regionals GM 3 – DGS VS WINNER GM 1 7:00 pm | LARGE GYM Feb 27 Boys Varsity Gymnastics at Downers Grove North High School TRI-NN & DGN

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 18 – Feb 24

Feb 19 Boys Freshman Basketball at Wsc @ SILVER TBA | WSC Feb 19 Boys Varsity Basketball at Wsc @ SILVER TBA | WSC Feb 19 Boys Sophomore Basketball at Wsc @ SILVER TBA | WSC Feb 20 Girls Varsity Bowling at Bowling Banquet 5:00 pm | CAFETORIUM Feb 22 Boys Varsity Swimming at STATE