Mustangs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21


Apr
15

Boys Varsity Baseball at Lyons Township High School

LYONS TOWNSHIP
4:30 pm | LYONS TOWNSHIP-SOUTH

Apr
15

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Lyons Township High School

LYONS TOWNSHIP
4:30 pm | FRESH BASEBALL FIELD

Apr
15

Coed Junior Varsity Badminton at

LP, WA, GW
4:30 pm | WEST AURORA

Apr
15

Boys Sophomore Baseball vs. Lyons Township High School

LYONS TOWNSHIP
4:30 pm | VAR BASEBALL FIELD

Apr
15

Girls Freshman Softball vs. Morton

MORTON
4:30 pm | FRESH SOFTBALL FIELD

Apr
15

Coed Freshman Badminton vs.

LP, WA, GW
4:30 pm | FIELD HOUSE

Apr
15

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Morton

MORTON
4:30 pm | VAR. SOFTBALL FIELD

Apr
15

Coed Varsity Badminton at

LP, WA, GW
4:30 pm | LAKE PARK

Apr
15

Girls Varsity Softball at Morton

MORTON
4:30 pm | MORTON

Apr
15

Girls Freshman Soccer vs. Proviso East High School

PROVISO EAST
4:45 pm | CONCORD PARK

Apr
15

Girls Varsity Soccer at Leyden

LEYDEN
6:30 pm | LEYDEN-WEST

Apr
16

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Carl Sandburg High School

CARL SANDBURG
4:30 pm | VAR. SOFTBALL FIELD

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Softball at Sandburg H.S.

SANDBURG H.S.
4:30 pm | SANDURG H.S.

Apr
16

Girls Freshman Softball vs. Carl Sandburg High School

CARL SANDBURG
4:30 pm | FRESH SOFTBALL FIELD

Apr
16

Girls Sophomore Soccer at Leyden

LEYDEN
4:45 pm | LEYDEN-WEST

Apr
16

Apr
17

Girls Varsity Soccer at Tbd

NAPERVILLE INVITATIONAL
TBA | NAPERVILLE NORTH

Apr
17

Coed Freshman Badminton vs. Morton High School

MORTON
4:30 pm | FIELD HOUSE

Apr
17

Coed Varsity Badminton vs. Morton High School

MORTON
4:30 pm | FIELD HOUSE

Apr
17

Apr
17

Girls Freshman Soccer at Willowbrook High School

WILLOWBROOK
4:45 pm | WILLOWBROOK

Apr
17

Boys Freshman Lacrosse at Plainfield Central High School

PLAINFIELD CENTRAL
7:00 pm | PLAINFIELD CENTRAL

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Soccer at Tbd

NAPERVILLE INVITATIONAL
TBA | TBD

Apr
18

Coed Junior Varsity Badminton at

W/ OAK LAWN, LT, AND REAVIS
4:30 pm | OAK LAWN H.S.

Apr
18

Coed Varsity Badminton at

W/ OAK LAWN, LT, AND REAVIS
4:30 pm | REAVIS

Apr
18

Coed Freshman Badminton at

W/ OAK LAWN, LT, AND REAVIS
4:30 pm | LYONS TOWNSHIP-NORTH CAMPUS

Apr
18

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. York High School

YORK
4:30 pm | VAR. SOFTBALL FIELD

Apr
18

Apr
18

Apr
19

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Oak Park River Forest

OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
1:00 pm | OAK PARK RIVER FOREST

Apr
19

Girls Varsity Softball at Willowbrook High School

WILLOWBROOK
4:30 pm | WILLOWBROOK

Apr
19

Girls Freshman Softball vs. Willowbrook High School

WILLOWBROOK
4:30 pm | FRESH SOFTBALL FIELD

Apr
19

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Willowbrook High School

WILLOWBROOK
4:30 pm | VAR. SOFTBALL FIELD

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Soccer at Tbd

NAPERVILLE INVITATIONAL
TBA | TBD

Apr
20

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Joliet West

JOLIET WEST
8:30 am | JOLIET WEST

Apr
20

Coed Freshman Badminton at Lake Park High School

SANDI MENZE INVITE
9:00 am | LAKE PARK

Apr
20

Boys Freshman Gymnastics at Hinsdale Central High School

HARRY BULL FROSH INVITE
10:00 am | HINSDALE CENTRAL

Apr
20

Girls Freshman Softball vs. Plainfield East High School

DH
10:00 am | FRESH SOFTBALL FIELD

Apr
20

Girls Sophomore Soccer at Lyons Township-North Campus

INVITE
10:00 am | LYONS TOWNSHIP-NORTH CAMPUS

Apr
20

Apr
20

Girls Freshman Softball vs. Plainfield East High School

DH
12:00 pm | FRESH SOFTBALL FIELD

Apr
20

Girls Sophomore Soccer at Lyons Township-North Campus

INVITE
12:15 pm | LYONS TOWNSHIP-NORTH CAMPUS

Apr
20

Apr
20